Click here for schedule:

CRAFTANIMFEST 2019 SCHEDULE

VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 03.30 PM:

  • DIGITAL WORLD PANORAMA 1

03.30 PM - 05 PM:

  • DIGITAL WORLD PANORAMA 2

02 PM - 05 PM:

  • MANGA DRAWING CHALLENGE

07 PM - 08 PM:

  • OPENING CEREMONY
  • OPENING FILM

08 PM - 09.30 PM

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 1


VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 03.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 1

03.30 PM - 05 PM:

  • DIGITAL WORLD PANORAMA 1

02 PM - 04 PM:

  • ANIMATION CAREER & PORTOFOLIO REVIEW with Jamie Vickers (USA)

06 PM - 08 PM:

  • SOUTH EAST ASIA COMPETITION 1
  • SCEENING & TALK

08 PM - 09.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2


VENUE 2 (Lapangan Desa Ngalangan)

07 PM - 08 PM:

  • SHORT FOR KIDS 1

08 PM - 09 PM:

  • SHORT FOR KIDS 2

VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 03.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2

02 PM - 04 PM:

  • RISING of ANIDOC ANIMATED DOCUMENTARIES, Lectures by Piotr Kardas

03.30 PM - 05 PM:

  • DIGITAL WORLD PANORAMA 2

04 PM - 05.30 PM:

  • GUEST FESTIVAL: ANIMATED DOCUMENTS "Rising of Lusitania ANIDOC FILM FESTIVAL"

06 PM - 08 PM:

  • SOUTH EAST ASIA COMPETITION 2
  • SCREENING & TALK

08 PM - 09.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 3


VENUE 2 (Lapangan Desa Ngalangan)

07 PM - 09 PM:

  • FRENCH CRAFTY ANIMATED FEATURE FILMĀ  "FUNAN" by Denis Do

VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 03.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 3

03.30 PM - 05 PM:

  • FRENCH CRAFTY ANIMATED FEATURE FILMĀ  "FUNAN" by Denis Do

02 PM - 04PM:

  • OF SHADOW & SHADOWY: WAYANG ANIMATION & CINEMA Lectures by Hassan Abd Muthalib (Malaysia)

04 PM - 05.30 PM:

  • DOCUMENTARY: LOTTE REINIGER "The Dance Shadows" by Susanne Marschall & Rada Beiberstein, Kurt Schneider

06 PM - 07.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 4

07.30 PM - 09 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 5


VENUE 2 (Lapangan Desa Ngalangan)

07 PM - 09 PM:

  • SOUTH EAST ASIA COMPETITION 1
  • SOUTH EAST ASIA COMPETITION 2

VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 04.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 4
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 5

02 PM - 04.30 PM:

  • JAPANESE ANIME: How do they do it? - A masterclass

    by Osamu Kobayashi

04.30 PM - 05.30 PM:

  • FOCUS ON JAPAN, TOKYO UNIVERSITY of THE ART, Departement of Animation Restropective

06 PM - 07.30 PM:

  • FOCUS ON JAPAN, GUEST FESTIVAL, New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival

07.30 PM - 09 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 6


VENUE 2 (Lapangan Desa Ngalangan)

06 PM - 08.30 PM:

  • BETWEEN EHAVEN & EARTH - Pearls of Ukranian Animation

VENUE 1 (Kebun Buah Naga)

02 PM - 04 PM:

  • WORKSHOP for CHILDREN Zeotrope Animation Digital by LANTING Animation Studio

02.30 PM - 03.30 PM:

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 6

02 PM - 04 PM:

  • WORKSHOP for CHILDREN: Mewarnai Flipbook Animasi by LANTING Animation Studio

04 PM - 06 PM:

  • MASTERCLASS: Learn Puppets Animation from "LELENG Project"by LANTING Animation Studio

04 PM - 06 PM:

  • SHORT for KIDS COMPETITION 1
  • SHORT for KIDS COMPETITION 2


06 PM - 10 PM:

  • CLOSING FILM
  • AWARDING
  • PERFORMANCE
  • WINNER FILMSCREENING